IM AIMThai Cuisine
Menu

Our Menu

Hot levelMildMediumHotExtremely hot

All food allergies, please mention to our front staff.

Appetizers

Spring Rolls (AI-generated illustration)

A1 · 4 pcs · home-made

Spring Rolls

$12.50

Vegetables and rice vermicelli.

Golden fried tofu with satay sauce

A2 · Fresh tofu

Deep Fried Tofu

$12.50

Tofu with satay sauce and crushed peanuts.

Prawn Pastry (AI-generated illustration)

A3 · 4 pcs · home-made

Prawn Pastry

$13.50

Deep fried prawn pastry with sweet chilli sauce.

Curry Puffs (AI-generated illustration)

A4 · 4 pcs · home-made

Curry Puffs

$14.00

Minced chicken with curry paste, potato and onion.

Chicken satay skewers with peanut sauce

A5 · 4 sticks · home-made sauce

Satay Chicken

$14.00

Thai BBQ chicken with satay sauce.

Crispy wonton money bags with dipping sauce

A6 · 5 pcs · home-made

Money Bags

$13.50

Deep fried wonton pastry filled with minced chicken, mixed vegetables and onion.

Glazed BBQ chicken wings

A7 · 6 pcs

Chicken Wings

$18.00

With BBQ sauce.

Mixed Thai appetizer platter

A8 · 5 pcs

Mixed Appetizers

$16.50

One each of A1, A3, A4, A5 and A6.

Soup

No rice

Choice of meat

  • Chicken$17.90
  • Vegetable$15.90
  • Vegetable & tofu$16.90
  • Mixed seafood$18.90
  • Prawns$18.90
Tom yum soup with fresh coriander

S1

Tom Yum

from$15.90

Thai hot and sour soup with tomato, mushroom, chilli, lemongrass, galangal, coriander, spring onion and red onion.

Medium only
Tom kha coconut soup

S2

Tom Kha

from$15.90

Coconut milk soup with galangal, lemongrass, spring onion, mushroom, coriander, cabbage and red onion.

Mild or Medium

Curries

Served with rice

Choice of meat

  • Chicken$24.90
  • Beef$24.90
  • Pork$24.90
  • Duck$26.90
  • Fish fillets or squid$26.90
  • Mixed seafood$26.90
  • Prawn cutlets$26.90
  • Vegetable$23.00
  • Vegetable & tofu$23.90
Green curry with Thai basil

C1

Green Curry

from$23.00

Green curry paste and coconut milk with bamboo shoots, beans, chilli and mixed vegetables.

Red curry with bamboo shoots and beans

C2

Red Curry

from$23.00

Red curry paste cooked with coconut milk, bamboo shoots, beans and mixed vegetables.

Panang curry with prawns and crushed peanuts

C3

Panang Curry

from$23.00

Panang paste cooked with coconut milk and crushed peanuts, beans, pumpkin and mixed vegetables.

Massaman beef curry with potato

C4

Massaman Beef

$24.90

Sweet red curry with beef, potato, onion, peanuts, carrot and coconut milk.

Medium only

Wok

On rice for dine-in · rice in a separate box for takeaway

Choice of meat

  • Chicken$24.90
  • Beef$24.90
  • Pork$24.90
  • Duck$26.90
  • Fish fillets or squid$26.90
  • Pork belly$26.90
  • Mixed seafood$26.90
  • Prawn cutlets$26.90
  • Vegetable$23.00
  • Vegetable & tofu$23.90
Pad kra pao, stir-fried holy basil with chilli

W1

Pad Kra Pao

from$23.00

Stir fried basil with chilli and garlic, beans, baby corn and capsicum.

Medium only
Stir-fried cashew nut with vegetables

W2

Stir Fried Cashew Nut

from$23.00

Mushroom, onion, baby corn, vegetables and cashew nuts with chilli soybean sauce.

Mild or Medium
Sweet and Sour (AI-generated illustration)

W3

Sweet and Sour

from$23.00

Stir fried vegetables with tomato, pineapple and onion in sweet and sour sauce.

Mild only
Pad Pak Satay (AI-generated illustration)

W4

Pad Pak Satay

from$23.00

Stir fried vegetables topped with peanut sauce.

Mild only
Stir-fried ginger with mushroom and capsicum

W5

Stir Fried Ginger

from$23.00

Mushroom, onion, celery, capsicum and vegetables with ginger.

Mild or Medium
Pad prik pao with green beans

W6

Pad Prik Pao

from$23.00

Stir fried green beans, onion, mushroom, spring onion and capsicum with chilli soybean oil.

Mild or Medium

Sizzling

Served with rice

Choice of meat

  • Chicken$25.90
  • Beef$25.90
  • Pork$25.90
  • Duck$27.90
  • Seafood$27.90
  • Prawn$27.90
Sizzling chicken with vegetables in oyster sauce

SZ1

Sizzling Meat

from$25.90

Vegetables and meat with oyster sauce.

Mild only
Sizzling beef with garlic and pepper

SZ2

Sizzling Garlic & Pepper

from$25.90

Stir fried garlic and pepper with meat and vegetables.

Medium only
Sizzling pad cha seafood with green peppercorns

SZ3

Sizzling Pad Cha

from$25.90

Stir fried chilli and garlic with Thai herb krachai, whole green peppercorns, beans, mushroom, capsicum and baby corn.

Hot only
Sizzling vegetables with cashew nuts

SZ4 · Vegetables only, no meat

Sizzling Vegetables with Cashew Nut

$23.00

Stir fried chilli soybean oil with vegetables, onion, mushroom, capsicum, baby corn and cashew nuts.

Thai Salad

Crispy chicken Thai salad

T1

Yum Gai Zab

$25.90

Deep fried chicken with red onion, lemon juice, coriander, spring onion, tomato, chilli powder and cashew nuts.

Crispy tofu Thai salad

T2

Yum Tofu

$23.90

Deep fried tofu with red onion, chilli, garlic, lemon juice, coriander, spring onion, tomato and bean sprouts.

Grilled chicken thigh salad

T3 · Thigh

Yum Gai Yang

$25.90

Chicken thigh marinated with Thai sauce, red onion, lemon juice, coriander, spring onion, tomato, cucumber, fresh chilli and fresh garlic.

Deep fried prawn salad with dressing

T4

Deep Fried Prawn Salad

$25.90

Deep fried prawns with tomato, cucumber and red onion salad, salad dressing and Thai chilli sauce.

Yum beef salad with tomato, red onion and fresh herbs

T5

Yum Beef Salad

$24.90

Beef with yum sauce of lemon juice, chilli and garlic, red onion, spring onion, coriander and tomato.

Crispy pork belly salad

T6

Yum Pork Belly

$26.90

Pork belly with chilli, garlic, yum sauce, salad dressing, red onion, coriander, tomato, cucumber and spring onion.

Fresh salmon yum salad

T7

Yum Fresh Salmon

$30.00

Fresh salmon with chilli, garlic, yum sauce, red onion, coriander, spring onion, tomato, carrot and fresh salad.

Medium or Hot

Rice & Noodle

Choice of meat

  • Chicken$23.50
  • Beef$23.50
  • Pork$23.50
  • Vegetable & tofu$22.50
  • Pork belly$25.90
  • Prawn$25.90
Thai fried rice with prawns

R1

Thai Fried Rice

from$22.50

Egg, onion, beans and vegetables.

Mild only
Tom yum fried rice

R2

Tom Yum Fried Rice

from$22.50

Onion, tomato, vegetables and mushroom, with the flavours of tom yum.

Mild or Medium
Basil Thai Fried Rice (AI-generated illustration)

R3

Basil Thai Fried Rice

from$22.50

Beans, baby corn, capsicum, chilli and basil paste.

Medium only
Pineapple fried rice with cashews

R4

Pineapple Fried Rice

from$22.50

Pineapple, egg, onion, curry powder, capsicum, cashew nuts and mixed vegetables.

Mild only
Pad thai with prawns, bean sprouts and chives

N1

Pad Thai

from$22.50

Thailand's famous dish: flat thin rice noodles with egg, peanuts, bean sprouts, tofu and chives.

Pad See Ew (AI-generated illustration)

N2

Pad See Ew

from$22.50

Stir fried flat rice noodles with egg, vegetables and soybean paste.

Tom yum noodle soup with crispy wontons

N3

Tom Yum Noodle Soup

from$22.50

Hokkien noodles with tom yum soup.

Medium only
Hokkien Noodles with Curry (AI-generated illustration)

N4

Hokkien Noodles with Curry

from$22.50

Choice of green curry or red curry with hokkien noodles.

Stir-fried hokkien noodles

N5

Hokkien Noodles

from$22.50

Stir fried vegetables with the Thai chef's special home-made sauce.

Drunken noodles with crispy holy basil

N6

Drunken Noodles

from$22.50

Hokkien noodles with hot chilli, basil, krachai, baby corn, mushroom, capsicum, beans, chilli and garlic.

Medium or Hot

Signature Dishes

Grilled salmon in green curry with crispy basil

SP1 · With rice

Green Curry Salmon

$30.90

Green curry with salmon, vegetables, bamboo shoots, capsicum, beans and mixed vegetables.

Crispy chicken with garlic and black pepper sauce

SP2 · With rice

Deep Fried Chicken with Garlic & Pepper Sauce

$26.90

Deep fried chicken with garlic and black pepper sauce and vegetables.

Grilled salmon with basil sauce

SP3 · With rice

Grilled Salmon with Basil Sauce

$30.90

Grilled salmon topped with basil sauce on a base of vegetables.

Roast duck on rice with Thai special sauce

SP4

Duck on Rice with Vegetables

$26.90

Duck on rice topped with Thai special sauce, with vegetables.

Pork Belly on Rice with Vegetables (AI-generated illustration)

SP5

Pork Belly on Rice with Vegetables

$26.90

Pork belly on rice topped with Thai special sauce, with vegetables on the side.

Extra

  • Jasmine rice$4.00
  • Roti$4.00
  • Peanut sauce$4.00
  • Meat (chicken, beef, pork)$5.00
  • Combination meat$7.00
  • Prawn$7.00
  • Vegetable$4.00
  • Cashew nuts on top$4.00

Kids

Nuggets with Chips (AI-generated illustration)

K1

Nuggets with Chips

$12.00

8 chicken nuggets with chips and tomato sauce.

Chicken Sticks with Chips (AI-generated illustration)

K2

Chicken Sticks with Chips

$14.00

6 chicken sticks with chips and tomato sauce.

Thai Fried Rice, Chicken with Butter (AI-generated illustration)

K3

Thai Fried Rice, Chicken with Butter

$16.50

Kids' portion with chicken, mixed vegetables, onion and butter.

Deep Fried Chicken with Chips (AI-generated illustration)

K4

Deep Fried Chicken with Chips

$18.00

Deep fried chicken pieces with some salad, chips and tomato sauce.

Kids Fish with Chips (AI-generated illustration)

K5

Kids Fish with Chips

$18.00

Kids' size deep fried fish fillet with some salad and chips.

Chicken Wings with Chips (AI-generated illustration)

K6

Chicken Wings with Chips

$18.00

Chicken wings with some salad and chips, sweet and sour sauce on the side.

Deep Fried Prawn Salad (AI-generated illustration)

K7

Deep Fried Prawn Salad

$18.00

Kids' size deep fried prawns with salad, topped with dressing.

Asian Special

Chicken Teriyaki (AI-generated illustration)

Thigh

Chicken Teriyaki

$25.90

Chicken teriyaki and vegetables with rice.

Sizzling salmon teriyaki with broccoli and mushroom

Sizzling Salmon Teriyaki

$30.00

With rice.

Japanese Curry (AI-generated illustration)

Japanese Curry

$26.90

Pork belly or deep fried prawns.

Rice bowl salad with teriyaki chicken

Thigh

Rice Bowl Salad · Chicken Teriyaki

$25.90

Rice bowl salad with satay chicken

Rice Bowl Salad · Chicken Satay

$25.90

With satay sauce dressing.

Rice bowl salad with crispy prawns

Rice Bowl Salad · Deep Fried Prawn

$25.90

With dressing and chilli sauce.

Western Special

Chips (AI-generated illustration)

Chips

$7.00

Toasted garlic bread

Garlic Bread

$9.00

Wedges (AI-generated illustration)

Wedges

$12.00

With BBQ sauce and sour cream.

Calamari (AI-generated illustration)

Calamari

$16.50

BBQ Chicken Wings (AI-generated illustration)

BBQ Chicken Wings

$18.00

Gambas (AI-generated illustration)

Gambas

$20.00

Chilli and garlic prawns with garlic bread.

Sizzling Beef with Chips (AI-generated illustration)

Sizzling Beef with Chips

$25.90

Pork Belly with Chips (AI-generated illustration)

Pork Belly with Chips

$26.90

BBQ pork ribs with wedges and salad

BBQ Pork Ribs with Wedges

$29.90

Lamb Shank (AI-generated illustration)

Lamb Shank

$32.90

With massaman curry or gravy.

Ask for availability

Chicken with Gravy & Chips (AI-generated illustration)

Thigh

Thai BBQ Chicken

$25.90

Chicken and vegetables topped with gravy sauce, with chips.

Vegan & Gluten Free

Vegan

All vegan orders must be mentioned to our front staff.

  • Spring rolls
  • Deep fried tofu with satay sauce
  • All wok dishes
  • All curries
  • All fried rice
  • Sizzling vegetables with cashew nut
  • Pad see ew, hokkien curry noodles, drunken noodles

Gluten Free

All gluten-free orders must be mentioned to our front staff.

  • Deep fried tofu with satay sauce
  • Satay chicken entrée (4 sticks)
  • Satay chicken salad (main)
  • Stir fried ginger
  • Stir fried cashew nut
  • Pad pak satay
  • Thai fried rice
  • Yum tofu
  • Yum duck
  • Yum pork belly
  • Sizzling dishes
  • Pad see ew noodles

Food allergy · may contain

Dairy · Egg · Soy · Peanut · Seafood · Gluten · Shellfish · Sesame

All food allergies, please mention to our front staff.

Dishes we have not photographed yet are shown with AI-generated illustrations. Presentation may vary.

Skip the queue

Order faster, enjoy sooner. Scan the QR code on your table, then order, pay and enjoy, all from your phone.